Is Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (31%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (8%), Cocoa Mass (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Peanut Flour. Contains Peanuts, including cereals containing Gluten. Not suitable for tree nut allergy sufferers.
Check Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


