Is Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • not suitable for tree nut allergy sufferers
  • coconut oil

not suitable for tree nut allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (31%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (8%), Cocoa Mass (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Peanut Flour. Contains Peanuts, including cereals containing Gluten. Not suitable for tree nut allergy sufferers.

Check Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast