Is Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bars - Original 3 x 48g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • argentinian peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (32%), Peanut Butter (22%) (Argentinian Peanuts, Sea Salt), Date Syrup, Argentinian Peanuts (7%), Rice Syrup, Currants (5%), Pumpkin Seeds (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Flour.

Check Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bars - Original 3 x 48g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pip & Nut Peanut Butter Stuffed Oat Bars - Original 3 x 48g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go