Is Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), A Sprinkle of Sea Salt
Check Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pip & Nut Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


