Is Pip & Nut Smooth Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- argentinian hi-oleic peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Argentinian Hi-Oleic Peanuts (78.5%), Coconut Oil, Mexican Blue Weber Agave Nectar (7.5%), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt (0.9%)
Check Pip & Nut Smooth Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pip & Nut Smooth Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pip & Nut Smooth Sweet & Salty Peanut Butter 300g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


