Is Pipas Tostadas Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt And Colouring (E-171), May Contain Peanuts And Shell Nuts, (E-171), Sin Gluten/sensegluten/sanscluten K Gluten Free/ Consumir Preferentementeantes Dell Lote/ Frontal/ Consumir Preferentment Abans Dell Lot/ Frontal/ Consommer

Check Pipas Tostadas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping