Is Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-style crisps deliver a pronounced tangy acidity and a clean saline finish, offering a sturdy, satisfying bite. Often enjoyed straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note intense flavor, consistent crunch, and convenient single-serve sizing, with opinions divided on the sharpness of the tang.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-style crisps deliver a pronounced tangy acidity and a clean saline finish, offering a sturdy, satisfying bite. Often enjoyed straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note intense flavor, consistent crunch, and convenient single-serve sizing, with opinions divided on the sharpness of the tang.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Somerset Cider Vinegar, Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Rice Flour, Acid: Malic Acid, Yeast Extract Powder, Apple Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavourings
Check Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


