Is Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • dextrose

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-style crisps deliver a pronounced tangy acidity and a clean saline finish, offering a sturdy, satisfying bite. Often enjoyed straight from the bag or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note intense flavor, consistent crunch, and convenient single-serve sizing, with opinions divided on the sharpness of the tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Somerset Cider Vinegar, Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Rice Flour, Acid: Malic Acid, Yeast Extract Powder, Apple Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavourings

Check Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go