Is Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Somerset Cider Vinegar, Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Lactose ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Acid: Malic Acid, Yeast Extract Powder, Apple Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavourings

Check Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pipers Burrow Hill Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go