Is Pipette Rigate Artisanal Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic durum wheat semolina
  • contain wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Water Contain wheat (Gluten)

Check Pipette Rigate Artisanal Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch