Is Pipz Seeds Salsa Mexican 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds, Pepitas, Sunflower, Sugar, Mexican Seasoning, Herbs & Spices (Chilli), Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Herb Extract), Tapioca Dextrin, Honey
Check Pipz Seeds Salsa Mexican 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipz Seeds Salsa Mexican 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Pipz Seeds Salsa Mexican 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


