Is PIQUANT & CRUNCHY CORNICHONS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORNICHONS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (MUSTARD, OREGANO, DILL), ACIDIFIER: LACTIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check PIQUANT & CRUNCHY CORNICHONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIQUANT & CRUNCHY CORNICHONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
PIQUANT & CRUNCHY CORNICHONS is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsSafewayAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich Filling


