Is PIQUANTE PEPPERS DICED, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPADEW SWEET PIQUANTE PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check PIQUANTE PEPPERS DICED, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking