Is PIQUE BARNDS, TANGLED TREE SRIRACHA SEED MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
- modified food starch
- malt vinegar powder
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS(HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), SEASONING(RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR), SRIRACHA STYLE NUT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALT VINEGAR POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, MALT VINEGAR FROM BARLEY, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, TABASCO SAUCE POWDER AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check PIQUE BARNDS, TANGLED TREE SRIRACHA SEED MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIQUE BARNDS, TANGLED TREE SRIRACHA SEED MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


