Is Pique B.T. Fountain Beauty Electrolyte. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (as Calcium Malate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate), Sodium (as Sodium Citrate and Sodium Chloride) Potassium (as Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride) Phytoceramides (wheat seed extract), Sodium Hyaluronate. Other Ingredients: Coconut water powder, pink Himalayan salt, citric acid, organic yuzu raspberry and other natural flavors, silica, beet juice powder, monk fruit extract
Check Pique B.T. Fountain Beauty Electrolyte. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pique B.T. Fountain Beauty Electrolyte. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


