Is PIQUILLO & JALAPENO PEPPER QUINOA, PIQUILLO & JALAPENO PEPPER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE [GDL], SALT), PIQUILLO PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, TOMATO PULP, WHITE ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED HOT PEPPER, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.

Check PIQUILLO & JALAPENO PEPPER QUINOA, PIQUILLO & JALAPENO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
FluffyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladGarnishing