Is Piquin Hot Sauce - 5.07 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPER(PIQUIN AND ARBOL), SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check Piquin Hot Sauce - 5.07 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping