Is Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinnypop Original Popcorn: Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn: Popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar: Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


