Is Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinnypop Original Popcorn: Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn: Popcorn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar: Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.

Check Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pirate's Booty & Skinny Pop Grab & Go Popcorn & Puffs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch