Is Piri Piri Chicken Fillets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (95%), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, White Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Tomato Powder, Herbs, Paprika Extract, Flavouring.

Check Piri Piri Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Dairy Free? Piri Piri Chicken Fillets | Spoonful