Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 1 ml of oral solution contains 1 mg of cetirizine Hydrochloride. Also includes sorbitol (E420), methyl parahydroxybenzoate (E218) and propyl parahydroxybenzoate (E216). See leaflet for further advice. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Piriteze Children’s Hayfever & Allergy Syrup 2 years+ 70ml | Spoonful