Is Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape Dairy Free?

Description
Grape-flavored syrup with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that children typically accept; parents commonly administer measured doses for relief of allergy symptoms. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, easy dosing with included dropper, and visible symptom improvement, while a minority note occasional aftertaste or packaging concerns and straightforward measuring instructions included.

Description
Grape-flavored syrup with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that children typically accept; parents commonly administer measured doses for relief of allergy symptoms. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, easy dosing with included dropper, and visible symptom improvement, while a minority note occasional aftertaste or packaging concerns and straightforward measuring instructions included.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Cetirizine HCI (5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose.
Check Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Hershey's Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


