No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pirouline Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Flour (Enriched Wheat Flour [Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Highly Refined Peanut Oil), Cocoa Powder (processed with alkali), Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), contains 2% or less of Vanilla Bean, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt Corn Starch.

Check Pirouline against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping
Lactose Free? Pirouline | Spoonful