Is PIRQ PLANT PROTEIN COFFEE Caramel Coffee Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Cold Brew Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Pirq Superfoods Blend (almonds, Maca, Curcumin), Less Than 2% Of: Rice Protein, Alkalized Cocoa, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Reb M, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Almonds
Check PIRQ PLANT PROTEIN COFFEE Caramel Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIRQ PLANT PROTEIN COFFEE Caramel Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
PIRQ PLANT PROTEIN COFFEE Caramel Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


