Is Pirq Protein + Superfoods Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Pirq Superfoods Blend (almonds, Apple Extract, Curcumin, Turmeric, Elderberry, Acerola, Acai, Pineapple, Blackberry, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry, Cherry, Raspberry, Aronia, Mangosteen, Broccoli Sprout, Spinach, Kale, Broccoli, Brussels Sprouts, Bilberry, Carrot, Ginger, Basil, Cinnamon, Camu Camu), Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Pirq Protein + Superfoods Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking