Is pirq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Alkalized Cocoa, Pirq® Superfoods Blend (Almonds, Maca, Curcumin), Less Than 1% Of: Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Reb M, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains: Almonds. Refrig U Made in a facility that also processes soy and tree nuts. Ene Peal
Check pirq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pirq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


