Is Pirro's Rustic Vodka Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONION, SHALLOTS, CREAM, VODKA, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Pirro's Rustic Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirro's Rustic Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pirro's Rustic Vodka Sauce is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


