Is Pista Icecream Stick Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- almonds
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk ingredients, Sugar, Corn syrup solids, Almonds, Pistachio, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Guar gum locust bean gum, Carrageenan. Potassium chloride), Emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides (from vegetable source); Polysorbate 80), Natural and artificial colour, Cardamom, Lactase enzyme. Saffron.
Check Pista Icecream Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pista Icecream Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


