Is PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE*, CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS (PISTACHIO NUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK.
Check PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHE NOIR 56% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CARAMELIZED PISTACHIO NUTS, PISTACHE NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


