Is PISTACHIO 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, WHOLE MILK*, BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), RAW PISTACHIO*, CORNSTARCH*, CANOLA OIL*, NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), ALMOND EXTRACT*, SEA SALT.
Check PISTACHIO 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


