Is Pistachio Almond Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541725) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- pistachio pieces
- almonds
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Black Tea, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Pistachio Pieces
Check Pistachio Almond Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541725) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Almond Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541725) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Pistachio Almond Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 541725) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


