Is PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, PISTACHIO ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, PISTACHIO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, PISTACHIO ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


