No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OILS]), DICED ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SAFFLOWER OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PISTACHIO FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND | Spoonful