Is PISTACHIO ALMOND THIN COOKIES, PISTACHIO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SUGAR, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PISTACHIO ALMOND THIN COOKIES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO ALMOND THIN COOKIES, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


