Is PISTACHIO ALMOND THIN COOKIES, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SUGAR, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PISTACHIO ALMOND THIN COOKIES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking