No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pistachio Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, FRUCTOSE, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED.

Check Pistachio Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Pistachio Almond | Spoonful