Is Pistachio And Almond Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- milk protein
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, milk protein, glucose syrup, pistachio paste, dextrose, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural extract, water, sugar, nonfat dry milk, butter, glucose syrup, dextrose, almond paste, locust bean gum, guar gum, sugar, water, semi-sweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin, cocoa, agar-agar, pistachio, pistachio nuts
Check Pistachio And Almond Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio And Almond Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


