Is Pistachio, Cranberry & Himalayan Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- coconut oil
- coconut nectar
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachio, Pepita, Dried Cranberry, Coconut Nectar, Honey, Prebiotic Fibre, Puffed Brown Rice, Cranberry Extract, Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Pistachio, Cranberry & Himalayan Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio, Cranberry & Himalayan Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pistachio, Cranberry & Himalayan Salt is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


