Is Pistachio Cream Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, KHOYA (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN (FROM COW), PISTACHIO, SKIM MILK POWDER (FROM COW), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDE OF FATTY ACIDS), TURMERIC COLOUR, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 (COLOR)

Check Pistachio Cream Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyCreamy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadingSnackingSandwichBreakfast