Is PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio pieces
- shea nut
pistachio pieces
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, PISTACHIO PIECES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO CREME FILLED PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


