Is Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 22% minimum milk solids
- 25% minimum milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk protein
- milk sugar
- milk
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
22% minimum milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates (42%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachio Butter (5%), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Milk Protein, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), White Chocolate contains 30% minimum Cocoa Solids, 25% minimum Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate contains 34% minimum Cocoa Solids, 22% minimum Milk Solids
Check Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


