Is Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • pistachio butter

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (42%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachio Butter (5%), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Milk Protein, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), White Chocolate contains 30% minimum Cocoa Solids, 25% minimum Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate contains 34% minimum Cocoa Solids, 22% minimum Milk Solids

Check Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go