Is PISTACHIO DELIGHT, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • mono & diglycerides
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, GELATIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PISTACHIOS, SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRUS FIBER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check PISTACHIO DELIGHT, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking