Is Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream Cup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pistachio nuts
- pistachio nut paste
- coconut oil
roasted pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), glucose-fructose syrup, roasted pistachio nuts (1,5%), pistachio nut paste (1,5%), fat reduced cocoa powder, plant extracts (safflower concentrate, spirulina concentrate), emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, thickeners: locust bean gum, guar gum, pectins, carrageenan, cocoa mass, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins, natural vanilla flavouring), flavouring, flavouring (contains milk), salt, vanilla powder, stabiliser: sodium alginate, allergy advice:
Check Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


