Is PISTACHIO GELATO REGULAR ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, PISTACHIO, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN, INULIN AS THICKENER, LOCUST BEAN GUM AS STABILIZER, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER.
Check PISTACHIO GELATO REGULAR ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO GELATO REGULAR ICE CREAM, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


