Is Pistachio Gelato Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh milk, water, sugar, pistachio paste (6%) (pistachio, natural colour: chlorophyll), dextrose, fresh double cream (milk), glucose, skimmed milk powder, maltodextrin, coconut oil (milk), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Maldon sea salt.
Check Pistachio Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


