Is Pistachio Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Coconut Oil, Pistachio Paste, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Salt, Annatto Extract, Blue 1
Check Pistachio Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pistachio Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


