Is Pistachio Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pieces 6x gelatelli pistachio gelo kelli pistachio flavoured ice cream coated with milk chocolate

pieces 6x gelatelli pistachio gelo kelli pistachio flavoured ice cream coated with milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIECES 6x Gelatelli PISTACHIO Gelo Kelli PISTACHIO FLAVOURED ICE CREAM COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE AND PISTACHIO PIECES Gelotel's 600 ml/ 462 ge خرج

Check Pistachio Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.