Is Pistachio Ice Cream Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio pieces gelotel's 600 462 ge khrj
  • pieces 6x gelatelli pistachio gelo kelli pistachio flavoured ice cream coated with milk chocolate

pistachio pieces gelotel's 600 462 ge khrj

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIECES 6x Gelatelli PISTACHIO Gelo Kelli PISTACHIO FLAVOURED ICE CREAM COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE AND PISTACHIO PIECES Gelotel's 600 ml/ 462 ge خرج

Check Pistachio Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.