Is PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, BLUE 1.
Check PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


